Liberating moments in your life, such as blue background

I’m just thinking why, and what am i doing. Sitting and just surfing on the net, after i’ve seen far enough himym. it’s fun, you can believe me.

This day [also known as: today ;]  i got to run back to home to suit up 😉 but not for some nothing experience, the reason was that i had to change my clothes to be adequate on a concert, i mean where a choir is singing. We sang Schutz: die sieben worte jesu chisti am kreuz. it was fine, at least some of us started to sing where they shouldn’t do this. and in the Conclusio part our almighty conductor has forgotten to show us the correct entrance points. but it was quite good, i hope. btw i had a small solo part as well, i was a bit worried about it, but it went smoothly, thanks to God. Yeah, i’ve forgotten to mention it, we sang this as a part of the holy mass, but the father has forgotten that it’s not a passion, so he must have read the whole passion, and we could sing just then, but he skipped it. Fun. no gospel [here: the passion] the holy mass is invalid, but luckily it was my second one on the same day….

Yesterday i got a bit crazy, because i hoped that i could meet with a girl [yes you can mean it anyhow u want ;] but she wrote back – in a casual, not, not casual, in a bored style – so that was the reason of my feeling-blue-mood. but i thought i had to call her, so i did so. we talked half an hour, and it turned out that she isn’t angry or annoyed at all ;] so i learned that speaking straight about what we care and bothered is the only way, instead of thinking about really crazy things what has never happened – just in our ruthless mind.

btw yesterday, we – we at the drawing preparation – had our last event. it was kinda sad, but i got a b for my drawing, what means probably i’m not a failiure in the nature of drawing. ;P

oh yes, in the evening i saw a beautiful sunset, it was so red and bloody orange, and the clouds – i hoped to see such clouds, since i got back from Sask. [the land of living skies]  aaaand i saw on the other side the nearly full moon before the blue background, it was marvellous, then i hopped on my bike and rode it for an hour and a half in places where i were maybe two or three years ago, it was kinda nostalgic, but fun [jumping place, with huge jumps, felt just like a teaser ;]

yessss, i have so much to say, on friday we had our last physics lesson, damn it, and it’s just passed, forty-five minutes, just as you exhales the oxygen [and other stuffs] out of your lungs – normal. middle fingers up please. now, as i’m evoking this moment it feels majestic. no more sucking of this teacher, i mean in the brackets of this lesson. you can’t feel this liberating and sensational moment, but try it, try to remember for those things. last friday when i had to take serious stuffs [that’s not true, after it i will have to take stuffs much more serious, fuck] no more friday, when you get up and you have to go to zero class [7*20] – i mean for a while. liberating.

this is why i like writing, things just get and jump and rush and craziing into your mind, while you are tapping the keyboard. that’s it. i’m gonna be a über cool architect, i hope so ;]

Advertisements

About yorkketchikan

I'm just a boy from Europe, as i was told. I'm young, but not for so far, it's not fair -i know it. This isn't my native language, but i'm trying. Started this one for no better purposes than writing in English, because lots of things come to my mind at first in English, sometimes it's disturbing, sometimes not. I love books, rather said: fond of them. I'm not alike anyone else, maybe this is the main problem, not following the mainstream.... If you corner me, I will come out swinging, taking you with me to the seventh hell of the seventh hell. View all posts by yorkketchikan

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: